CORONAVIRUS COVID-19 – GLOBAL DAILY CASES, CRITICAL, DEATHS, RECOVERED and TESTING COUNTS

We all know there’s a lot of playing around with the coronavirus numbers of cases, attributed deaths, tests and recoveries. This page is simply an independent log of snapshot numbers, provided each day, by all the countries with coronavirus COVID-19 cases.

This cases log was begun because there were discrepencies between reported numbers for a date in March, where multiple daily numbers (as recorded in March) had been changed by the time charts/graphs were being published – and reported around the world – in early April.

We wanted to make sure we had our own log of all the salient numbers (as published day to day) as it’d give us an easy way to spotlight further attempts to recast the narrative in future charts/graphs as and when they pop up.

Enjoy, folkses.

APRIL 20th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World2,480,503+73,928170,397+5,366646,3281,663,77856,76331821.9
USA792,759+28,12342,514+1,93972,389677,85613,9512,3951284,026,36012,164
Spain200,210+1,53620,852+39980,58798,7717,3714,282446930,23019,896
Italy181,228+2,25624,114+45448,877108,2372,5732,9973991,398,02423,122
France155,383+2,48920,265+54737,40997,7095,6832,380310463,6627,103
Germany147,065+1,3234,862+22091,50050,7032,8891,755581,728,35720,629
UK124,743+4,67616,509+449N/A107,8901,5591,838243501,3797,386
Turkey90,980+4,6742,140+12313,43075,4101,9091,07925673,9807,991
Iran83,505+1,2945,209+9159,27319,0233,38999462353,0124,203
China82,747+124,63277,0841,03181573
Russia47,121+4,268405+443,44643,27070032332,053,31914,070
Brazil40,743+2,0892,587+12522,13016,0267,91919212291,9221,373
Belgium39,983+1,4875,828+1458,89525,2601,0713,450503161,89613,969
Canada36,829+1,7731,690+10312,58622,55355797645559,57814,826
Netherlands33,405+7503,751+67N/A29,4041,1581,950219171,41510,004
Switzerland27,944+2041,429+3618,6007,9153863,229165224,44225,933
Portugal20,863+657735+2161019,5182152,04672235,87823,133
India18,539+924592+333,27314,674130.4401,586291
Peru16,325+697445+456,9688,91238549513148,0114,489
Ireland15,652+401687+777714,8882943,17013990,64618,358
Austria14,795+46470+1810,6313,6941941,64352182,94920,313
Sweden14,777+3921,580+4055012,6475211,46315674,6007,387
Israel13,713+222177+54,0499,4871491,58420240,30327,763
Japan11,135+338263+271,2399,633217882116,725923
S. Korea10,674+13236+28,1142,324552085563,03510,982
Chile10,507+419139+64,6765,6923775507118,8276,216
Saudi Arabia10,484+1,122103+61,4908,891883013180,0005,170
Ecuador10,128+660507+331,1508,4711245742932,4531,839
Poland9,593+306380+201,1338,08016025310214,2365,661
Romania8,936+190478+272,0176,4412614652598,4915,120
Pakistan8,892+544176+81,9706,74646400.8104,302472
Mexico8,261+764686+362,6274,94820764549,570384
Singapore8,014+1,426118017,202231,370294,79616,203
Denmark7,515+131364+94,3122,839841,2976396,24416,616
UAE7,265+48443+21,3605,86217354790,00079,875
Norway7,156+78181+16326,943581,32033143,25526,425
Czechia6,900+154194+81,5595,1478464418172,12316,073
Indonesia6,760+185590+87475,42325243,749160
Serbia6,630+312125+38705,6351087591441,8124,785
Australia6,625+13714,2582,296492603431,73416,931
Philippines6,459+200428+196135,418159459,928547
Belarus6,264+1,48551+45145,699926635102,55610,853
Qatar6,015+5679+15555,451372,088364,62022,429
Ukraine5,710+261151+103595,20045131358,0931,328
Malaysia5,425+36893,2952,041451683108,2163,344
Dominican Republic4,964+284235+94164,3131284582257,8095,329
Panama4,467+194126+61654,176981,0352919,0914,425
Colombia3,977+185189+108042,9849878462,7461,233
Finland3,868+8598+42,0001,770676981859,20010,685
Luxembourg3,558+875+26372,846325,68412033,79853,992
Egypt3,333+189250+118212,26233255,000537
South Africa3,300+14258+41,0552,18736561.0121,5102,049
Morocco3,046+191143+23502,553183416,386444
Argentina3,031+90142+87372,15212367334,568765
Bangladesh2,948+492101+10852,7621180.626,604162
Thailand2,792+27471,99974661400.7142,5892,043
Algeria2,718+89384+91,0991,235406296,500148
Moldova2,548+7670+34572,0212126321711,7632,916
Greece2,245+10116+32691,860612151154,3445,214
Kuwait1,995+809+23671,619394672
Hungary1,984+68199+102671,518602052148,0574,975
Bahrain1,907+2677691,13121,121489,22552,437
Croatia1,881+10477711,063184581126,6106,482
Kazakhstan1,852+17619+24471,38622991117,9496,282
Iceland1,773+210+11,36240145,1962943,143126,429
Uzbekistan1,627+6252611,3618490.1136,0004,063
Iraq1,574+35821,04344939259,0551,468
Estonia1,535+7401651,33091,1573040,93030,855
New Zealand1,440+9129744542299286,30517,897
Azerbaijan1,436+381979162616142295,7479,443
Oman1,410+14472381,16532761
Armenia1,339+4822+258073730452713,3734,513
Slovenia1,335+577+31931,065266423741,80220,107
Lithuania1,326+2837+22421,047174871466,35224,374
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,309+2449+138187943991518,5385,650
North Macedonia1,225+1854+320097195882611,8705,697
Slovakia1,173+1213+12519098215246,7348,560
Cameroon1,163+1464230581633442
Cuba1,087+5236+2285766996328,5982,525
Ghana1,0429999344340.368,5912,207
Afghanistan1,026+3036+31358557260.96,422165
Hong Kong1,026463039281370.5131,78617,579
Bulgaria929+3543+116771934134626,4173,802
Tunisia884+5381486983475317,2871,463
Ivory Coast879+3210+1287582330.4
Djibouti846210274285628,1448,243
Cyprus772+51281679156391034,08728,233
Latvia739+125886465392336,66819,440
Andorra717+437+1248432179,2804791,67321,653
Diamond Princess71213644557
Lebanon677+4211035532799320,9293,066
Nigeria665+3822+1188455230.17,15335
Costa Rica662+26+11245328130110,8792,136
Niger64820117511270.84,715195
Guinea622+435122495470.4
Albania584+2226327231520395,7752,007
Burkina Faso581+538+2357186282
Kyrgyzstan568+147+2201360587126,1474,008
Bolivia564+4433+13150034833,569306
Uruguay535+181031321213154313,3963,856
Channel Islands48824+3733912,8071383,32019,095
Honduras477+54625406104852,535256
San Marino462+13961362413,6161,1491,72650,868
Palestine449+10371375880.617,3293,397
Malta431+431263022976724,91956,436
Jordan425+872821365420.733,0003,234
Taiwan422+26203213180.353,6322,252
Réunion4082371714456
Georgia402+8495303610117,6111,908
Senegal377+105+22351371230.3
DRC332+5252728040.3
Mauritius328922495325879,7557,670
Montenegro312+4588219749783,8746,168
Sri Lanka304+337981991140.36,463302
Isle of Man300+29+320091153,5281062,50929,506
Guatemala289+327212613160.47,200402
Venezuela285+2910+11171584100.4347,23612,211
Kenya281+111469198250.313,872258
Mayotte27141171505993151,8506,781
Vietnam2682145483206,2532,119
Tanzania254+8410+311233440.2
Mali246+221456176120.7
Somalia237+738+142252150.5
Jamaica223+505271917521,809611
El Salvador218+17746165234112,2101,882
Paraguay208+284615412914,950694
Faeroe Islands18517693,7866,021123,222
Martinique1631273781143432
Congo160+17616138291
Guadeloupe148873671337020
Rwanda1477671116,959537
Brunei1381116212315211,63326,591
Gibraltar1321201213,9181,91256,751
Cambodia12210715175,768345
Madagascar1214180142,35785
Gabon120+11171122540.4572257
Myanmar119+85710720.094,69286
Trinidad and Tobago114822848161,371980
Ethiopia111+33169211.00.037,95369
Sudan107+4112+288720.3
Liberia99+88784202
Aruba97249464909191,44213,506
French Guiana97+11+1692723253
Monaco943236832,39576
Bermuda8653744101,3818065110,453
Togo846+15325100.74,381529
Liechtenstein81155252,1242690023,605
Equatorial Guinea7977256854609
Barbados75523474261171,0633,699
Maldives69+17165311284,1397,657
Cabo Verde67+611651212
Sint Maarten6710124561,5632331633,802
Cayman Islands66+5175831,0041577811,838
Guyana6579494839322409
Zambia65+433527140.22,586141
Bahamas6091140115323
Haiti57+1035450.361854
French Polynesia56+1193711991,5155,393
Uganda56+13818112,565275
Benin54+191272640.08
Libya511153570.1808118
Guinea-Bissau50347251,500762
Macao452223169
Sierra Leone43+86375
Eritrea3933611
Mozambique3983111,03733
Syria39353120.2
Saint Martin3721916595752
Chad338252
Mongolia33+1726101,554474
Nepal31427129,5671,015
Zimbabwe25322020.22,851192
Angola2426160.70.06
Eswatini24+21815210.9714615
Antigua and Barbuda23331712353173745
Timor-Leste22+312117
Botswana2011990.44,4321,885
Laos1921731,349185
Belize18221414556511,637
Fiji18+131520
New Caledonia181531633,39911,906
Malawi17231210.90.142922
Dominica16882223454,793
Namibia166106524206
Saint Kitts and Nevis15+1152822474,643
Saint Lucia15132823441,873
Curaçao1411128562861,743
Grenada1468412492818
CAR12482
St. Vincent Grenadines1211110887784
Falkland Islands11383,16131991,667
Greenland111101941,04318,372
Montserrat112912,204367,212
Seychelles1156112
Turks and Caicos1111028426832,144
Gambia1012740.4316131
Nicaragua1026220.3
Suriname10163172
MS Zaandam927
Vatican City9+12711,236
Mauritania716020.2913196
Papua New Guinea770.816719
St. Barth651607
Western Sahara6610
Bhutan52368,57011,107
British Virgin Islands5+113116533
Burundi51400.40.08807
Caribbean Netherlands551911104,195
Sao Tome and Principe44181987
South Sudan440.4
Anguilla312200
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Yemen110.03
Total:2,480,503+73,928170,397+5,366646,3281,663,77856,763318.221.9

APRIL 18th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World2,330,793+81,930160,643+6,505596,4821,573,66855,265
USA738,792+29,05739,014+1,86768,269631,50913,5513,722,14511,245
Spain194,416+3,57720,639+63774,79798,9807,371930,23019,896
Italy175,925+3,49123,227+48244,927107,7712,7331,305,83321,598
France151,793+3,82419,323+64235,98396,4875,833463,6627,103
Germany143,724+2,3274,538+18685,40053,7862,9221,728,35720,629
UK114,217+5,52515,464+888N/A98,4091,559460,4376,783
China82,719+274,63277,0291,05885
Turkey82,329+3,7831,890+12110,45369,9861,894598,9337,101
Iran80,868+1,3745,031+7355,98719,8503,513330,1373,931
Belgium37,183+1,0455,453+2908,34823,3821,119145,99712,597
Russia36,793+4,785313+403,05733,42381,831,89212,553
Brazil36,722+3,0402,361+22014,02620,3356,63462,985296
Canada33,383+1,4561,470+16011,20720,706557516,21613,677
Netherlands31,589+1,1403,601+14225027,7381,279154,9119,041
Switzerland27,404+3261,368+4117,1008,936386216,40025,004
Portugal19,685+663687+3061018,388228235,87823,133
India16,365+2,013521+352,46313,381335,123243
Ireland14,758+778571+417714,11029490,64618,358
Austria14,671+76443+1210,2144,014208175,93219,534
Peru14,420+931348+486,6847,388117135,8954,122
Sweden13,822+6061,511+11155011,7611,05474,6007,387
Israel13,265+283164+133,4569,645164187,25021,634
S. Korea10,653+18232+27,9372,48455546,46310,659
Japan10,296+509222+321,0699,005221111,325880
Chile9,730+478126+104,0355,569360108,8915,696
Ecuador9,022+572456+351,0087,55816830,9221,753
Poland8,742+363347+159817,414160192,9605,098
Romania8,418+351421+101,7306,26724890,9914,730
Saudi Arabia8,274+1,13292+51,3296,85378150,0004,309
Pakistan7,638+613143+81,8325,6634692,548419
Denmark7,242+169346+103,8473,0497691,43715,786
Norway7,036+99164+3326,84063139,66825,763
Mexico6,875+578546+602,1254,20420748,365375
Czechia6,606+57181+81,2275,19886162,53315,177
Australia6,586+5370+54,1672,34955406,51015,942
UAE6,302371,1885,0771767,00077,550
Indonesia6,248+325535+156315,08239,422144
Philippines6,087+209397+105165,174156,048511
Serbia5,994+304117+76375,24012636,0284,123
Singapore5,992+942117405,2412394,79616,203
Malaysia5,305+5488+23,1022,11549100,7943,114
Ukraine5,106+444133+82754,6984552,5341,201
Qatar5,008+3458+15104,4903760,13920,874
Belarus4,77945+33424,3926586,8139,187
Dominican Republic4,335+209217+173123,80614614,3731,325
Panama4,210+194116+71223,9729618,5594,301
Finland3,681+19290+81,7001,8917055,60010,035
Colombia3,621+182166+136912,7649859,0021,160
Luxembourg3,537+57726012,8643233,25253,120
South Africa3,034+25152+29032,07936108,0211,821
Egypt3,032+188224+197012,10755,000537
Argentina2,839+170132+96852,02212730,942685
Thailand2,733+33471,78789961100,4981,440
Morocco2,685+121137+23142,234113,689371
Algeria2,534+116367+38941,273603,35977
Moldova2,378+11457+13911,930809,8482,441
Greece2,235+11110+22691,8566753,2905,113
Bangladesh2,144+30684+9661,994121,307129
Hungary1,834+71172+162311,4316043,9014,544
Croatia1,832+1839+36151,1782721,6475,273
Bahrain1,773+3377551,011382,56848,524
Iceland1,760+691,291460341,091120,416
Kuwait1,751+936+12801,46534
Kazakhstan1,615+69173771,22122100,8785,373
Iraq1,513+3182+195347853,9551,341
Estonia1,512+53381621,3121139,60529,856
Uzbekistan1,490+855+11941,2918136,0004,063
New Zealand1,422+1311867544379,07816,399
Azerbaijan1,373+3318+35907652186,6078,542
Slovenia1,317+1370+41901,0572740,58019,520
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,268+5447+1338883416,8685,141
Armenia1,248+4720+15237053011,7963,981
Lithuania1,239+90332289781458,81621,605
Oman1,180+11161769983
North Macedonia1,170+53491649571511,5565,547
Slovakia1,089+4011+22138651040,9537,501
Hong Kong1,024+245684529131,78617,579
Cameroon1,017+2142+2030567033
Cuba986+6332+12277271525,3092,234
Afghanistan933+2730112791
Bulgaria878+32411536843526,4173,802
Tunisia866+237437863314,6401,239
Ghana834+1939+199726460,9161,960
Ivory Coast801+1138+2239554
Cyprus761+111279670832,28426,739
Djibouti7322766547,4867,577
Diamond Princess71213644557
Latvia712+30588619534,69718,395
Andorra704+835205464171,67321,653
Lebanon672+421995523020,2252,963
Costa Rica655+64975541010,1381,990
Niger639+1219+11135074,715195
Burkina Faso565+836+1321208
Albania548+92630222055,3111,846
Nigeria542+4919+216635727,15335
Guinea518+41365450
Uruguay517+1592982101412,4783,592
Kyrgyzstan506+175130371526,1474,008
Bolivia493+28313143133,569306
Channel Islands484+1421+1733903,32019,095
Honduras457+1546+510401102,396242
San Marino455+203960356151,60547,302
Malta426+4399324423,25352,663
Palestine418+1626934717,3293,397
Jordan413+67269137520,5002,009
Réunion407+52371704
Taiwan398+3617821452,4452,202
Georgia388+184+18629865,0271,260
Senegal350+83+12111361
Mauritius325+1918013639,7557,670
DRC307+2025+226256
Montenegro307+455524773,8746,168
Isle of Man297+66+2180111112,41428,389
Vietnam268201678206,2532,119
Kenya262+1612+160190210,784201
Mayotte254+9411713361,8006,598
Sri Lanka254+1078616114,768223
Guatemala235+2172120737,200402
Venezuela227+2391171014299,71410,540
Mali216+451341162
Paraguay202+383515914,950694
El Salvador190+13743140110,1911,571
Faeroe Islands184173115,981122,403
Jamaica163+205251331,516512
Martinique163+512+4737811
Guadeloupe148+38736713
Tanzania1475111314
Rwanda144+169756,237482
Congo143611126
Brunei137+1111323211,25425,725
Somalia135+197+121262
Gibraltar1321112111,85955,178
Cambodia1221031915,768345
Madagascar120+3358512,35785
Trinidad and Tobago114821851,320943
Gabon10817100572257
Ethiopia105+93168616,89060
Myanmar98+105+15884,06575
Aruba962445041,35812,719
French Guiana9664322
Monaco94322693
Togo84+1549304,191506
Bermuda835354395528,863
Equatorial Guinea79475854609
Liechtenstein791552390023,605
Liberia767762
Barbados755175341,0003,480
Sudan66+3310+4650
Sint Maarten64+79124361633,802
Guyana6369484283360
Cayman Islands611753370210,681
Cabo Verde58+21156
Zambia57+52332212,191119
Bahamas55+1910361
French Polynesia5525311,3024,635
Uganda55223311,101243
Libya4911137707103
Guinea-Bissau46+3461,500762
Macao4516291
Haiti44+134149844
Eritrea39+4336
Syria382531
Saint Martin37+2219165
Benin3511816
Maldives35+616193,7146,871
Mozambique35+143195230
Chad33+6825
Mongolia315261,450442
Nepal31+132815,800542
Sierra Leone30+430
Zimbabwe25+132202,626177
Angola24+52616
Antigua and Barbuda233317173745
Eswatini22+61813714615
Laos192171,318181
Belize1821616511,637
New Caledonia1814413,39911,906
Timor-Leste18117
Fiji1717
Malawi172312141722
Dominica16883454,793
Namibia16610499196
Botswana151143,6021,532
Saint Lucia151143441,873
Curaçao1411122861,743
Grenada1468492818
Saint Kitts and Nevis14142344,399
CAR1248
St. Vincent Grenadines1211187784
Falkland Islands113831991,667
Greenland111101,04318,372
Montserrat11291367,212
Seychelles1156
Turks and Caicos11110832,144
Suriname10163
Gambia9126316131
MS Zaandam927
Nicaragua92+161
Vatican City826
Mauritania7160913196
Papua New Guinea7716719
St. Barth651
Western Sahara66
Bhutan5238,10710,507
Burundi514807
British Virgin Islands422
Sao Tome and Principe441987
South Sudan44
Anguilla312
Caribbean Netherlands3310381
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Yemen11
Total:2,330,793+81,930160,643+6,505596,4821,573,66855,265

APRIL 14th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,997,860+74,012126,600+6,982478,5161,392,74451,612
USA613,886+26,94526,047+2,40738,820549,01913,4733,065,0199,260
Spain174,060+3,96118,255+49967,50488,3017,371600,00012,833
Italy162,488+2,97221,067+60237,130104,2913,1861,073,68917,758
France143,303+6,52415,729+76228,80598,7696,730333,8075,114
Germany132,210+2,1383,495+30168,20060,5154,2881,317,88715,730
UK93,873+5,25212,107+778N/A81,4221,559382,6505,637
China82,249+893,34177,7381,170116
Iran74,877+1,5744,683+9848,12922,0653,691287,3593,421
Turkey65,111+4,0621,403+1074,79958,9091,809443,6265,260
Belgium31,119+5304,157+2546,86820,0941,223102,1518,814
Netherlands27,419+8682,945+12225024,2241,358134,9727,877
Canada27,063+1,383903+1238,23517,925557450,71711,942
Switzerland25,936+2481,174+3613,70011,062386199,00022,993
Brazil25,262+1,8321,532+20414,0269,70429662,985296
Russia21,102+2,774170+221,69419,23881,400,0009,593
Portugal17,448+514567+3234716,534218191,68018,798
Austria14,226+185384+167,6336,209243151,79616,854
Israel12,046+460123+72,1959,728175117,33913,557
India11,487+1,034393+351,3599,735244,893177
Ireland11,479+832406+412511,04819490,64618,358
Sweden11,445+4971,033+11438110,03191554,7005,416
S. Korea10,564+27222+57,5342,80855527,43810,288
Peru10,303+519230+142,8697,204132102,2163,100
Chile7,917+39292+102,6465,17938787,7944,593
Japan7,885+267146+38536,88615289,551708
Ecuador7,603+74369+146966,53812925,3471,437
Poland7,202+268263+186186,321160148,3213,919
Romania6,879+246351+201,0515,47724170,0973,644
Norway6,623+20139+5326,45259128,56923,716
Denmark6,511+193299+142,5153,69710074,21012,812
Australia6,400+41613,5982,74180366,49314,372
Czechia6,111+52161+186425,30892131,54212,283
Pakistan5,837+34196+31,3784,3634669,928317
Saudi Arabia5,369+43573+88894,40759150,0004,309
Philippines5,223+291335+202954,593143,500397
Mexico5,014+353332+361,9642,71820737,395290
Malaysia4,987+17082+52,4782,4276084,7912,620
UAE4,933+41228+39333,9721648,19565,538
Indonesia4,839+282459+604263,95431,628116
Serbia4,465+41194+94003,97113123,3982,678
Panama3,574+10295+1723,40710616,0533,720
Qatar3,428+19773733,0483752,62218,265
Ukraine3,372+27098+51193,1554535,153804
Luxembourg3,307+15675002,7403029,52347,163
Dominican Republic3,286+119183+61622,9411439,275855
Belarus3,281+36233+42033,0455771,8757,606
Singapore3,252+33410+16112,6312972,68012,423
Finland3,161+9764+53002,7977447,2908,535
Colombia2,979+127127+153542,49810643,053846
Thailand2,613+3441+11,4051,16761100,4981,440
South Africa2,415+143274101,978787,0221,467
Egypt2,350+160178+145891,58325,000244
Argentina2,277102+45591,6168322,805505
Greece2,170+25101+22691,8007648,7984,682
Algeria2,070+87326+136911,053603,35977
Moldova1,934+22241+61711,722806,2711,555
Morocco1,888+1251262171,54519,609260
Iceland1,720+98989723836,339106,490
Croatia1,704+5431+64151,2583418,3594,472
Bahrain1,528+1677+1645876369,35940,762
Hungary1,512+54122+131221,2685835,8253,708
Iraq1,400+227876655645,4371,130
Estonia1,373+4131+31151,2271132,26324,321
New Zealand1,366+179+4628729464,39913,355
Kuwait1,355+553+11761,17626
Kazakhstan1,232+14114+22031,0152176,9044,096
Slovenia1,220+856+11521,0123535,94617,291
Azerbaijan1,197+4913+13518332571,7367,075
Uzbekistan1,165+1674991,062870,0002,091
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,083+4640+1236807412,4073,782
Lithuania1,070+829+51019401442,69015,682
Armenia1,067+2816+2265786308,3162,806
Hong Kong1,013+344345751396,70912,900
Bangladesh1,012+20946+742924113,12880
North Macedonia908+5444+686778159,2624,446
Cameroon84814+2130704
Slovakia835+662113720530,0525,504
Oman813+8641306793
Cuba766+4021132613918,6341,645
Tunisia747+2134436708912,4151,050
Afghanistan714+4923+240651
Bulgaria713+2835+3815972918,5022,663
Diamond Princess71212639617
Cyprus695+331265618817,92314,845
Andorra659+1331+2128500171,67321,653
Latvia657+2516636329,01815,384
Lebanon641+921+1805403316,3192,391
Ivory Coast638+126114518
Ghana636+70817611244,4211,430
Costa Rica618+6366549148,7031,708
Niger570+2214+1904664,427183
Burkina Faso528+1330+3177321
Uruguay492+98260224149,9292,858
Albania475+824+124820354,3061,496
Channel Islands440+413+4483793,32019,095
Kyrgyzstan430+11571354526,1474,008
Honduras407+1026+17374101,600162
Jordan397+67235155520,5002,009
Malta393+9344346419,12143,305
Taiwan393612426348,5492,038
Réunion391403513
Nigeria373+3011+19926325,00024
San Marino372+136532831584624,933
Djibouti363+652533085,3565,421
Guinea363+4431332
Bolivia354+2428+1632032,185187
Mauritius32495126438,2796,510
Palestine30826224417,3293,397
Georgia300+2836922865,0271,260
Senegal299+821831141
Montenegro283+94+14623372,8694,568
Vietnam266+1169978121,8211,252
Isle of Man254+122141111132,12224,955
DRC241+62020201
Sri Lanka233+1676116514,768223
Mayotte217+1036914531,5005,498
Kenya216+894116628,123151
Venezuela1899110706203,1087,143
Faeroe Islands184163215,602114,647
Guatemala167+1151914331,13463
Paraguay159+127+12213013,394476
Martinique15765010119
El Salvador149+1262511827,2301,115
Guadeloupe1458677013
Mali144+2113+33497
Brunei136110728210,35023,658
Rwanda134+749856,237482
Gibraltar129933611,64948,945
Cambodia122913115,768345
Trinidad and Tobago113817881,152823
Madagascar108+223851
Jamaica105+32419821,290436
Monaco9316865
Aruba92326011,15410,809
French Guiana8651351
Ethiopia82+8314654,55740
Liechtenstein791552390023,605
Togo77332422,806339
Congo74+1451059
Barbados73+15+1155348643,007
Myanmar63+142572,44345
Somalia6022562
Liberia596449
Bermuda575302234166,680
Gabon571155
French Polynesia555519203,275
Uganda55+18476,661146
Cayman Islands54164735808,825
Tanzania53+43743
Sint Maarten52+2953821343,125
Bahamas4986351
Guyana4768335213271
Macao4510351
Zambia452301311,69692
Guinea-Bissau43+5431,500762
Equatorial Guinea41+20437854609
Haiti4033736532
Benin3511816
Eritrea35+135
Libya35+9192557083
Saint Martin32211195
Sudan32+35+1423
Mongolia30+135251,000305
Syria29+42522
Mozambique28+722676224
Antigua and Barbuda232318173745
Chad23221
Maldives201642,8995,363
Angola192512
Laos191181,235170
Belize1821615671,426
New Caledonia181172,6089,135
Zimbabwe1731460441
Dominica16883454,793
Fiji1616
Malawi16214131416
Namibia16313362142
Nepal16+21156,299216
Eswatini1587714615
Saint Lucia151143191,737
Curaçao1411032301,402
Grenada1414292818
Saint Kitts and Nevis14+2142344,399
Botswana131123,1151,325
St. Vincent Grenadines1211187784
Cabo Verde11+1119
CAR1147
Falkland Islands11+611013739,368
Greenland1111091216,065
Montserrat111101367,212
Seychelles1111
Sierra Leone11+111
Suriname10163
Turks and Caicos1019711,834
Gambia9126281116
MS Zaandam927
Nicaragua9144
Vatican City826
Mauritania7124593128
St. Barth642
Timor-Leste6+215
Western Sahara66
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Burundi514
Sao Tome and Principe441987
South Sudan44
Anguilla312
British Virgin Islands321
Caribbean Netherlands3310381
Papua New Guinea22728
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Yemen11
Total:1,997,860+74,012126,600+6,982478,5161,392,74451,612


APRIL 13th 2020

Country / RegionTotal CasesNew CasesDeath TotalsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious CriticalTotal TestsTests / 1Mpop
World1,852,257+72,514114,194+5,415423,3111,314,75250,776
USA560,300+27,42122,105+1,52832,634505,56111,7662,832,2588,557
Spain166,831+3,80417,209+60362,39187,2317,371355,0007,593
Italy156,363+4,09219,899+43134,211102,2533,3431,010,19316,708
France132,591+2,93714,393+56127,18691,0126,845333,8075,114
Germany127,854+2,4023,022+15160,30064,5324,8951,317,88715,730
UK84,279+5,28810,612+737N/A73,3231,559352,9745,200
China82,052+993,33977,5751,138139
Iran71,686+1,6574,474+11743,89423,3183,930263,3883,136
Turkey56,956+4,7891,198+973,44652,3121,665376,1004,459
Belgium29,647+1,6293,600+2546,46319,5841,223102,1518,814
Netherlands25,587+1,1742,737+9425022,6001,384101,5345,926
Switzerland25,415+3081,106+7012,70011,609386193,80022,393
Canada24,383+1,065717+647,17216,494557422,20011,186
Brazil22,192+1,2301,223+8317320,79629662,985296
Portugal16,585+598504+3427715,804228163,61616,046
Russia15,770+2,186130+241,29114,34981,200,0008,223
Austria13,945+139350+136,9876,608243144,87716,086
Israel11,145+402103+21,6279,415183117,33913,557
S. Korea10,512+32214+37,3682,93055514,62110,038
Sweden10,483+332899+123819,20383954,7005,416
Ireland9,655+727334+14259,29619453,00010,734
India9,205+759331+431,0807,794189,111137
Peru7,519+671193+121,7985,52813476,5062,320
Ecuador7,466+209333+185016,63218423,6351,340
Japan7,370+622123+157846,46312977,381612
Chile7,213+28680+72,0595,07438782,2714,304
Poland6,674+318232+244396,003160138,0073,646
Norway6,525+116128+9326,36559126,48623,332
Australia6,313+1059+33,3382,91681353,94113,880
Romania6,300+310316+258525,13220462,3283,240
Denmark6,174+178273+132,1233,77810470,12512,107
Czechia5,991+89138+94645,38987125,12611,684
Pakistan5,230+21991+51,0284,1113761,801280
Malaysia4,683+15376+32,1082,4996677,4912,394
Philippines4,648+220297+501974,154133,814309
Saudi Arabia4,462+42959+77613,64267115,5853,320
Indonesia4,241+399373+463593,50927,07599
Mexico4,219+375273+401,7722,1748935,479275
UAE4,123+38722+26803,4211648,19565,538
Serbia3,630+25080+64003,15014618,3122,096
Panama3,400+16687+8293,28410615,1473,511
Luxembourg3,281+1166+45002,7153029,16546,591
Qatar2,979+2517+12752,6973749,10217,043
Finland2,974+6956+73002,6188045,0198,125
Dominican Republic2,967+208173+381312,6631479,275855
Ukraine2,777+26683+10892,6054530,314693
Colombia2,776+67109+92702,3979241,765821
Belarus2,578+35226+32032,3495064,0006,773
Thailand2,551+3338+31,2181,2956171,8601,030
Singapore2,532+23385601,9643172,68012,423
South Africa2,173+145254101,738780,0851,350
Argentina2,14290+14681,5848319,758437
Greece2,114+3398+52691,7477642,2614,055
Egypt2,065+126159+135891,31725,000244
Algeria1,914+89293+185911,030603,35977
Iceland1,701+1288898041035,253103,308
Moldova1,662+10231+1941,537806,2711,555
Morocco1,661+116118+71771,36618,473230
Croatia1,600+6623+23731,2043416,3813,990
Hungary1,410+10099+141181,1935833,5323,471
Iraq1,352+3476+464063635,415880
New Zealand1,330+184471855561,16712,684
Estonia1,309+525+1981,1861130,34922,878
Kuwait1,234+8011421,09129
Slovenia1,205+1753+31501,0023534,85116,764
Bahrain1,136+966558572463,97337,596
Azerbaijan1,098+40112508372766,6776,576
Lithuania1,053+2723979331440,71214,955
Armenia1,013+4613197803307,1642,418
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,009+6339+2193777410,9753,345
Hong Kong1,005+443606411396,70912,900
Kazakhstan951+8610998422169,3043,691
Uzbekistan865+98466795870,0002,091
North Macedonia828+683441753158,0573,867
Cameroon8201298710
Slovakia742+14223717527,4265,023
Diamond Princess712116198210
Tunisia707+2231+3436338511,238951
Bulgaria675+1429+1685783618,5022,663
Cuba669+4918+2925591115,0571,329
Latvia651+215+216630228,21414,958
Andorra638+3729+3128481171,67321,653
Cyprus633+1711+165557817,92314,845
Lebanon630+1120805303415,1522,220
Bangladesh621+13934+43954819,65359
Afghanistan607+521832557
Oman599+534+11094863
Costa Rica595+18356536146,7621,327
Ivory Coast574+415+185484
Ghana566+15884554237,9541,221
Niger529+3812+1754424,353180
Uruguay512+187231274168,7742,526
Burkina Faso497+1327161309
Albania446+132321720673,8771,347
Channel Islands431+249483743,32019,095
Honduras393+125+17361101,600162
Jordan389+87201181520,5002,009
Réunion389+1403493
Taiwan388+3610927346,5471,954
Malta378+8344331417,05838,633
Kyrgyzstan377+3855431859,6181,474
San Marino35635532681484624,933
Mauritius324+594227337,0775,565
Nigeria323+5108522825,00024
Bolivia300+2524+4227432,185187
Palestine290+2225823017,3293,397
Senegal280+221711071
Montenegro272+93+1526472,8694,568
Vietnam262+41441188121,8211,252
Georgia257+1536718763,271820
Guinea25017233
DRC234+112016198
Isle of Man228+22112114111,93422,744
Djibouti214+272361764,4514,505
Sri Lanka210+1275614714,525211
Kenya197+68+12516427,449139
Mayotte19635913431,3504,948
Faeroe Islands184157275,509112,744
Venezuela181+6993796181,3356,377
Martinique1556509919
Guatemala155+185+21913131,13463
Guadeloupe1438676813
Brunei13611062929,88422,593
Paraguay134+162210612,262317
Gibraltar129844511,55846,244
Rwanda126+6251011,966152
El Salvador125+7621983
Cambodia122+2774515,768345
Trinidad and Tobago113+1816891,126805
Madagascar106+420861
Mali105+189+22274
Monaco93+116865
Aruba92326011,14510,724
French Guiana8651351
Liechtenstein791552390023,605
Togo76329442,532306
Jamaica72+341652907306
Barbados71+34115648052,801
Ethiopia71+2310583,86334
Congo605550
Bermuda57+94292424166,680
Uganda54+14505,025110
Cayman Islands53164635368,156
French Polynesia53+25318893,165
Sint Maarten50953621343,125
Liberia50+25342
Gabon49+31147
Bahamas4685331
Guyana4568313193245
Macao4510351
Zambia43+32301111,23967
Myanmar41+34+12351,40626
Guinea-Bissau38381,500762
Benin351529
Eritrea3434
Haiti333+13036532
Tanzania323524
Saint Martin32211195
Syria252518
Libya25191553578
Somalia25+412222
Antigua and Barbuda21219140408
Equatorial Guinea21+3318854609
Mozambique21+121967922
Maldives20+1146
Angola192413
Sudan192215
Laos19+1191,140157
Chad18+7216
New Caledonia181172,6089,135
Dominica16883454,793
Fiji1616
Mongolia16412
Namibia16313362142
Saint Lucia15411
Zimbabwe1431156338
Belize14+12121364915
Curaçao14185
Grenada1414292818
Eswatini14+277
Malawi13+1211128715
Botswana131123,1151,325
Nepal12+31114,426152
Saint Kitts and Nevis12122053,853
St. Vincent Grenadines1211156505
Greenland1111091216,065
Seychelles1111
Suriname10145
Sierra Leone1010
MS Zaandam927
Gambia9126281116
Nicaragua9144
Turks and Caicos918621,601
Montserrat991367,212
Cabo Verde8116
CAR88
Vatican City826
Mauritania7124496107
St. Barth642
Western Sahara66
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Burundi55
Falkland Islands51413739,368
Sao Tome and Principe441987
South Sudan44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands321
Caribbean Netherlands3+1310381
Papua New Guinea22728
Timor-Leste211
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Yemen11
Total:1,852,257+72,514114,194+5,415423,3111,314,75250,776

APRIL 11th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,779,743+80,908108,779+6,095402,6591,268,30550,594
USA532,879+30,00320,577+1,83030,453481,84911,4712,670,6748,068
Spain163,027+4,75416,606+52559,10987,3127,371355,0007,593
Italy152,271+4,69419,468+61932,534100,2693,381963,47315,935
France129,654+4,78513,832+63526,39189,4316,883333,8075,114
Germany125,452+3,2812,871+13557,40065,1814,8951,317,88715,730
China81,953+463,339+377,5251,089141
UK78,991+5,2339,875+91734468,7721,559334,9744,934
Iran70,029+1,8374,357+12541,94723,7253,987251,7032,997
Turkey52,167+5,1381,101+952,96548,1011,626340,3804,036
Belgium28,018+1,3513,346+3275,98618,6861,262102,1518,814
Switzerland25,107+5561,036+3412,10011,971386190,00021,954
Netherlands24,413+1,3162,643+13225021,5201,384101,5345,926
Canada23,318+1,170653+846,42816,237557401,55210,639
Brazil20,962+1,1731,140+7217319,64929662,985296
Portugal15,987+515470+3526615,251233162,79815,966
Austria13,806+246337+186,6046,865246140,97515,653
Russia13,584+1,667106+121,04512,43381,184,4428,116
Israel10,743+335101+61,3419,301175117,33913,557
S. Korea10,480+30211+37,2433,02655510,4799,957
Sweden10,151+466887+173818,88378954,7005,416
Ireland8,928+839320+33258,58319453,00010,734
India8,446+846288+399697,189189,111137
Ecuador7,257+96315+184116,53118421,5681,222
Chile6,927+42673+81,8644,99038376,3743,995
Peru6,848+951181+121,7394,92814267,7122,054
Japan6,748+743108+97625,87811768,771544
Norway6,409+95119+6326,25867124,27922,924
Poland6,356+401208+273755,773160129,5603,423
Australia6,303+6556+23,2652,98280351,38013,780
Denmark5,996+177260+131,9553,78110667,77111,700
Romania5,990+523291+217584,94120859,2723,081
Czechia5,902+170129+104115,36292120,28511,232
Pakistan5,011+31686+207624,1635057,836262
Malaysia4,530+18473+31,9952,4627271,8972,221
Philippines4,428+233247+261574,024124,500224
Saudi Arabia4,033+38252+57203,26167115,5853,320
Mexico3,844+403233+396332,9788931,492244
Indonesia3,842+330327+212863,22919,45271
UAE3,736+37620+45883,1281648,19565,538
Serbia3,380+27574+31183,18814516,3991,877
Luxembourg3,270+4762+85002,7083028,96546,272
Panama3,234+26079+5233,13210414,5883,381
Finland2,905+13649+13002,5568044,3548,005
Dominican Republic2,759+139135+91082,5161478,469781
Qatar2,728+21662472,4753747,75116,574
Colombia2,709+236100+202142,3959240,603798
Thailand2,518+4535+21,1351,3486171,8601,030
Ukraine2,511+30873+4792,3594526,577608
Singapore2,299+1918+15281,7633172,68012,423
Belarus2,226+24523+41722,0317253,0005,609
Argentina2,142+16789+74401,61311518,027399
Greece2,081+7093+12691,7197537,3443,583
South Africa2,028+2525+14101,593775,0531,265
Egypt1,939+145146+114261,36725,000244
Algeria1,825+64275+194601,090603,35977
Iceland1,689+148+18418401134,635101,497
Moldova1,560+12230+1751,455806,2711,555
Morocco1,545+97111+41461,28817,734210
Croatia1,534+39213231,1903215,6913,822
Iraq1,318+3972+260164533,889843
New Zealand1,312+294+2422886558,74612,182
Hungary1,310+12085+81151,1101731,9613,308
Estonia1,304+4624931,1871129,45622,205
Slovenia1,188+2850+51489903734,27916,489
Kuwait1,154+16111331,02027
Azerbaijan1,058+6711+12008472761,3426,050
Bahrain1,040+1156555479360,42535,511
Lithuania1,026+2723+1549491438,47214,132
Hong Kong1,001+1143366611496,70912,900
Armenia967+3013+1173781306,4842,188
Bosnia and Herzegovina946+4537+113977046,9112,106
Kazakhstan865+5310817742161,9553,300
Cameroon8201298710
Uzbekistan767+1434+142721870,0002,091
North Macedonia760+4934+241685157,6533,673
Slovakia728+13223703525,8464,734
Diamond Princess712116198210
Tunisia685+1428+3436148510,676903
Bulgaria661+2628+3625713218,5022,663
Latvia630+18316611227,79614,737
Cuba620+5616+1775271113,1621,162
Lebanon619+1020775223414,0552,059
Cyprus616+211061545817,11914,179
Andorra6012671504171,67321,653
Costa Rica577+19349525136,6081,297
Afghanistan555+3418+332505
Oman546+6231094343
Ivory Coast533+534+158471
Uruguay494+217214273167,4962,158
Niger491+5311414394,298178
Burkina Faso484+3627+1155302
Bangladesh482+5830+33641618,31350
Albania433+172319721373,6441,266
Ghana408+308+24396237,4051,204
Channel Islands407+99483503,32019,095
Honduras392+1024+17361101,600162
Réunion388+6403483
Taiwan385+369928045,4361,908
Jordan381+97177197520,5002,009
Malta370+203+116351416,01636,273
San Marino356+1235+1532681484624,933
Kyrgyzstan339+4154429059,6181,474
Mauritius319+192828236,7305,292
Nigeria318+1310+37023825,00024
Senegal278+1321521241
Bolivia275+720+1225332,185187
Palestine268+125720916,9923,331
Montenegro263+62525672,8694,568
Vietnam258+11441148118,8071,221
Guinea250+3817233
Georgia242+836017963,271820
Isle of Man226+252+1112112111,93422,744
DRC2232016187
Sri Lanka198+875413714,525211
Mayotte196+53+15913431,3504,948
Kenya191+272416026,192115
Djibouti187+372+1361494,0174,066
Faeroe Islands184145395,408110,677
Venezuela175993736181,3356,377
Martinique1556509919
Guadeloupe1438676813
Guatemala137+1131911531,13463
Brunei13611043129,63722,028
Paraguay133+461810912,262317
Gibraltar129+2844511,55846,244
Cambodia120+1754515,768345
Rwanda120+21810280662
El Salvador118+1619934
Trinidad and Tobago112+3812921,102787
Madagascar102+911911
Aruba92+629631,11810,471
Monaco92+215864
Mali8772258
French Guiana86+351351
Liechtenstein791552390023,605
Togo76325482,069250
Ethiopia69+4310563,57731
Jamaica69+641352907306
Barbados68+14115347472,599
Congo605550
Cayman Islands53+8164635368,156
Uganda534494,856106
French Polynesia51517442,649
Sint Maarten509+153621343,125
Bermuda484251923545,684
Liberia48+115340
Bahamas46+485331
Gabon46+21144
Guyana45+868313193245
Macao4510351
Zambia402281011,23967
Guinea-Bissau38+2381,500762
Myanmar38+1132331,40626
Benin351529
Eritrea3434
Haiti33+223136532
Saint Martin32211195
Tanzania323524
Libya25+1181650774
Syria25+62518
Antigua and Barbuda21219140408
Somalia211119
Mozambique2021855118
Angola192413
Maldives19136
Sudan19+22215
Equatorial Guinea18315854609
Laos18+2181,094150
New Caledonia181172,6089,135
Dominica165113094,293
Fiji1616
Mongolia16412
Namibia16313362142
Saint Lucia15114
Curaçao14176
Grenada1414292818
Zimbabwe14+131154737
Belize13+32111364915
Botswana131122,5271,075
Eswatini1275
Malawi12+32+110123112
Saint Kitts and Nevis12122053,853
St. Vincent Grenadines1211156505
Chad1129
Greenland1111077013,564
Seychelles1111
Sierra Leone10+210
Suriname10145
Gambia9+5126281116
Montserrat991367,212
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9184,426152
Nicaragua9+218
Turks and Caicos9+118621,601
Cabo Verde8+1116
CAR88
Vatican City826
Mauritania712438082
St. Barth615
Western Sahara6+26
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Burundi5+25
Falkland Islands51413739,368
Sao Tome and Principe441987
South Sudan44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands321
Caribbean Netherlands2210381
Papua New Guinea22728
Timor-Leste211
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Yemen11
Total:1,779,743+80,908108,779+6,095402,6591,268,30550,594

APRIL 10th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,603,694+85,56895,684+7,224356,4371,151,57349,126
USA468,566+33,53616,682+1,89125,928425,95610,0112,353,0967,109
Spain153,222+5,00215,447+65552,16585,6107,371355,0007,593
Italy143,626+4,20418,279+61028,47096,8773,605853,36914,114
Germany118,235+4,9392,607+25852,40763,2214,8951,317,88715,730
France117,749+4,79912,210+1,34123,20682,3337,066333,8075,114
China81,907+423,336+177,4551,116144
Iran66,220+1,6344,110+11732,30929,8013,918231,3932,755
UK65,077+4,3447,978+88113556,9641,559298,1694,392
Turkey42,282+4,056908+962,14239,2321,552276,3383,277
Belgium24,983+1,5802,523+2835,16417,2961,28584,2487,269
Switzerland24,051+771948+5310,60012,503386178,50020,625
Netherlands21,762+1,2132,396+14825019,1161,424101,5345,926
Canada20,765+1,327509+825,31114,945518370,3159,812
Brazil18,145+1,957954+13417317,01829662,985296
Portugal13,956+815409+2920513,342241140,36813,766
Austria13,244+302295+225,2407,709266126,28714,022
S. Korea10,423+39204+46,9733,24655477,3049,310
Russia10,131+1,45976+136989,35781,004,7196,885
Israel9,968+56486+131,0118,871166117,33913,557
Sweden9,141+722793+1062058,14371954,7005,416
India6,725+809227+496355,863177,584129
Ireland6,574+500263+28256,28616553,00010,734
Norway6,219+177108+7326,07978121,03422,326
Australia6,152+10051+12,9873,11481330,13412,946
Chile5,972+42657+91,2744,64136068,3533,576
Denmark5,635+233237+191,7363,66212064,00211,050
Poland5,575+370174+152845,117160107,5972,843
Czechia5,569+257112+133015,15696106,8459,977
Japan5,347+68099+56854,56310961,498486
Peru5,256+914138+171,4383,68012448,4651,470
Romania5,202+441248+286474,30717851,8022,693
Ecuador4,965+515272+303394,35413919,1021,083
Pakistan4,489+22665+45723,8523144,896203
Malaysia4,228+10967+21,6082,5537263,3671,958
Philippines4,076+206203+211243,749124,500224
Indonesia3,293+337280+402522,76114,35452
Saudi Arabia3,287+35544+36662,57741115,5853,320
Mexico3,181+396174+336332,3748925,410197
Luxembourg3,115+8152+65002,5633027,52143,965
UAE2,990+33114+22682,7081593,09559,967
Serbia2,867+20166+11182,68312712,3471,413
Panama2,752+22466+3162,67010711,7762,729
Finland2,605+11842+23002,2638239,0007,039
Thailand2,423+5432+29401,4516171,8601,030
Qatar2,376+16662062,1643743,14414,975
Dominican Republic2,349+238118+10802,1511477,151659
Colombia2,223+16969+141741,9808534,910686
Greece1,955+7187+42691,5997933,6343,227
South Africa1,934+8918951,821768,8741,161
Singapore1,910+28764601,4442965,00011,110
Argentina1,894+9979+143651,4509614,850329
Ukraine1,892+22457+5451,7903320,608471
Egypt1,699+139118+153481,23325,000244
Algeria1,666+94235+303471,084463,35977
Iceland1,648+3266889541132,66395,718
Belarus1,486+42016+31391,3315549,0005,186
Croatia1,407+6420+12191,1683413,6803,332
Morocco1,374+9997+41091,16816,116166
Moldova1,289+11529+2501,210805,1081,266
New Zealand1,239+291317921451,16510,610
Iraq1,232+306949666730,466757
Estonia1,207+2224831,100926,41619,914
Slovenia1,124+3343+31289533431,81315,303
Hungary980+8566+8968181727,8262,880
Hong Kong974+1342936771496,70912,900
Lithuania955+4316+189312132,80912,052
Azerbaijan926+1049+11018162757,3715,658
Armenia921+4010+1138773305,8231,965
Kuwait910+55111179822
Bahrain887+645519363355,09632,379
Bosnia and Herzegovina858+5435+110172246,9112,106
Cameroon803+7312+261730
Kazakhstan781+548+1607132159,3713,162
Diamond Princess712116198210
Slovakia701+19223676521,3713,914
North Macedonia663+4630+137596156,5713,154
Tunisia643+1525+125593789,570810
Bulgaria618+2524485463215,8992,288
Latvia589+123+116570325,45813,497
Andorra583+1925+258500171,67321,653
Lebanon582+619674962912,5241,835
Uzbekistan582+37338541870,0002,091
Cyprus564+3810+1535011314,27311,822
Costa Rica539+37330506136,2981,236
Cuba515+5815+328472159,410831
Afghanistan484+4015+132437
Oman457+383+11093453
Uruguay4567192257146,1751,778
Ivory Coast444+60352389
Burkina Faso443+2924+1146273
Niger410+6811403594,251176
Albania409+923+116522173,2231,120
Taiwan380+158029542,3151,777
Ghana378+6563369212,046388
Jordan372+147+1161204517,0001,666
Réunion362403224
Channel Islands361+108403131,1576,655
Honduras343+3123+1631410
Malta337+382+116319413,73231,100
San Marino333+2534492501484624,933
Bangladesh330+11221+13327616,17537
Mauritius314+4172328436,7305,292
Nigeria288+127+15123025,00024
Kyrgyzstan280+1043524159,6181,474
Bolivia264+5418+32244359151
Palestine26314421816,0683,150
Vietnam255+41281278114,2411,174
Montenegro252+42424672,3293,708
Senegal250+621231251
Georgia218+735116463,271820
Guinea194+3011183
Isle of Man190+3219297121,87922,097
Sri Lanka190+174913453,248152
Faeroe Islands184136485,299108,446
Kenya184+57+11216525,27898
Mayotte18422615641,1004,032
DRC180189153
Venezuela171+4984786139,2824,898
Martinique1546509819
Guadeloupe143+28676813
Djibouti140+51+1281113,3993,440
Brunei1351924238,98520,538
Paraguay124+551810112,039286
Gibraltar123+3606311,51144,849
Cambodia119+2625715,768345
Rwanda113+3710680662
Trinidad and Tobago109+281100987705
El Salvador103+106+114833
Guatemala95+83177531,13463
Madagascar9311821
Monaco84+315784
French Guiana8343401
Aruba82+520621,0089,441
Liechtenstein781552290023,605
Mali74+1572245
Togo73+3324461,747211
Barbados66+33115246942,415
Jamaica6341247907306
Congo60+155550
Ethiopia56+1245022,79024
Uganda53533,31072
French Polynesia51517442,649
Bermuda48+94+125193545,684
Cayman Islands4516384797,288
Macao4510351
Gabon44+101142
Sint Maarten43+3613621122,612
Bahamas41+18+15281
Zambia391241411,23967
Guyana3768234145184
Guinea-Bissau36+3361,500762
Eritrea3333
Saint Martin3227236
Liberia314324
Haiti30+32+12825723
Benin261520
Tanzania251519
Libya24+3181549272
Myanmar23+132181,24623
Angola192215
Antigua and Barbuda19217140408
Maldives19136
Syria192413
Equatorial Guinea18315854609
New Caledonia181172,3208,126
Mozambique1711648315
Laos16+116903124
Mongolia16412
Namibia16313362142
Dominica151142934,070
Fiji1515
Sudan15+12211
Curaçao14176
Saint Lucia14113
Botswana13+71121,154491
Eswatini1275
Grenada1212245400
Somalia121110
St. Vincent Grenadines12+411156505
Chad11+129
Greenland1111077013,564
Saint Kitts and Nevis11111833,440
Seychelles1111
Zimbabwe113837125
Suriname10145
Belize9+1181364915
Montserrat991367,212
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9182,89599
CAR88
Malawi8171
Turks and Caicos817611,576
Vatican City826
Cabo Verde7115
Mauritania7+112425855
Nicaragua7+116
Sierra Leone77
St. Barth615
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Falkland Islands51413739,368
Gambia4121
Sao Tome and Principe441987
Western Sahara44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands33
Burundi33
South Sudan3+13
Caribbean Netherlands2210381
Papua New Guinea22728
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Timor-Leste11
Total:1,603,694+85,56895,684+7,224356,4371,151,57349,126

APRIL 8th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,517,960+84,38488,455+6,414330,2661,099,23948,092
USA434,927+31,93514,788+1,94022,891397,2489,2792,209,0416,674
Spain148,220+6,27814,792+74748,02185,4077,069355,0007,593
Italy139,422+3,83617,669+54226,49195,2623,693807,12513,349
Germany113,296+5,6332,349+33346,30064,6474,8951,317,88715,730
France112,950+3,88110,869+54121,25480,8277,148224,2543,436
China81,802+623,333+277,2791,190189
Iran64,586+1,9973,993+12129,81230,7813,987211,1362,514
UK60,733+5,4917,097+93813553,5011,559282,0744,155
Turkey38,226+4,117812+871,84635,5681,492247,7682,938
Belgium23,403+1,2092,240+2054,68116,4821,27684,2487,269
Switzerland23,280+1,027895+749,80012,585391171,93819,867
Netherlands20,549+9692,248+14725018,0511,424101,5345,926
Canada19,438+1,541427+464,54814,463426361,9699,591
Brazil16,188+2,154820+13412715,24129654,824258
Portugal13,141+699380+3519612,565245128,78412,630
Austria12,942+303273+304,5128,157267120,75513,408
S. Korea10,384+53200+86,7763,40855477,3049,310
Israel9,404+15673+88018,530147117,33913,557
Russia8,672+1,17563+55808,0298910,2216,237
Sweden8,419+726687+962057,52767854,7005,416
Ireland6,074+365235+25255,81416542,4848,604
Australia6,052+6450+12,8133,18987319,78412,541
Norway6,042101+12325,90978113,89621,009
India5,916+565178+185065,232167,235121
Chile5,546+43048+51,1154,38336260,3913,159
Denmark5,402+331218+151,6213,56312764,00211,050
Czechia5,312+29599+112334,98010398,6819,215
Poland5,205+357159+302224,82416099,2842,623
Romania4,761+344220+235284,01316247,2072,454
Japan4,667+41094+16323,9419955,311437
Ecuador4,450+455242+221404,06814614,406817
Peru4,342+1,388121+141,3332,88811339,5991,201
Pakistan4,263+22861+44673,7352542,159191
Malaysia4,119+15665+21,4872,5677658,2401,799
Philippines3,870+106182+5963,592124,500224
Luxembourg3,034+6446+25002,4883426,57342,450
Indonesia2,956+218240+192222,49414,35452
Saudi Arabia2,932+137416312,26041
Mexico2,785+346141+166332,0118925,410197
Serbia2,666+21965+41182,48311210,7611,232
UAE2,659+300122392,4081593,09559,967
Panama2,528+42863+8162,44910111,7762,729
Finland2,487+17940+63002,1478236,5006,588
Thailand2,369+11130+38881,4516171,8601,030
Qatar2,210+15361782,0263741,81814,515
Dominican Republic2,111+155108+10501,9531474,542419
Colombia2,054+27455+51231,8767633,575660
Greece1,884+5283+22691,5328432,5283,121
South Africa1,845+9618+5951,732763,7761,075
Argentina1,795+8065+53581,3729613,330295
Ukraine1,668+20652+7351,581337,205165
Singapore1,623+14264061,2112965,00011,110
Iceland1,616+3066339771330,94790,689
Algeria1,572+104205+122371,130463,35977
Egypt1,560+110103+93051,15225,000244
Croatia1,343+6119+11791,1453613,1253,197
Morocco1,275+9193+3971,08515,752156
New Zealand1,210+501282927446,8759,721
Iraq1,202+8069+445268128,414706
Estonia1,185+3624+3721,0891124,81318,705
Moldova1,174+11827+5401,107805,1081,266
Slovenia1,091+3240+41209313530,66914,752
Belarus1,066+20513779763346,0004,868
Hong Kong961+2542646931496,70912,900
Lithuania912+321588892130,10811,060
Hungary895+7858+11947431725,7482,665
Armenia881+289+1114758305,4521,840
Kuwait855+112111174321
Bahrain823+125477341352,35130,766
Azerbaijan822+1058637512353,3005,257
Bosnia and Herzegovina804+4034+17969146,9112,106
Cameroon730+4510+160660
Kazakhstan727+307+1546662156,7753,024
Diamond Princess712116198210
Slovakia682+101216664319,6813,605
Tunisia628+524+125579678,878751
North Macedonia617+1829+335553156,2302,990
Bulgaria593+1624+1425272715,8992,288
Latvia577+29216559524,03612,743
Lebanon576+2819624952910,8081,583
Andorra564+1923+152489171,67321,653
Uzbekistan545+253+1305128
Cyprus526+329524651314,27311,822
Costa Rica502+193+129470156,0351,185
Cuba457+6112+127418159,410831
Uruguay456+327192257146,1751,778
Afghanistan444+211429401
Oman419+482723453
Burkina Faso414+3023+4134257
Albania400+172215422472,9891,039
Ivory Coast384+35348333
Taiwan379+356730740,7021,709
Réunion362+4403224
Jordan358+56150202517,0001,666
Channel Islands351+168+1383051,1576,655
Niger342+6411283034,199173
Ghana313+266+1342732
Honduras312+722628410
San Marino308+2934452291472221,278
Malta299+61+116282412,73128,833
Nigeria276+2264422625,00024
Mauritius273+571924734,9133,863
Kyrgyzstan270+4243323359,6181,474
Palestine263+214421815,4503,029
Vietnam2511261258110,1241,131
Montenegro248+72424272,3293,708
Senegal244+721131291
Bangladesh218+5420+33316515,16431
Georgia211+1535015863,271820
Bolivia210+1615+12193359151
Sri Lanka189+47+14413853,248152
Faeroe Islands1841315315,153105,458
Mayotte184+1322216031,1004,032
DRC180189153
Kenya179+76916424,97392
Venezuela167+19+2659361,77963
Guinea164+205159
Isle of Man158+81827571,82421,450
Martinique154+26+2509819
Guadeloupe141+28+1439013
Brunei1351914338,84520,218
Djibouti135+45251103,1063,144
Gibraltar120+760601,48143,958
Paraguay119+45159912,039286
Cambodia117+2635415,768345
Rwanda110+5710380662
Trinidad and Tobago1078198878627
El Salvador93+155+19792
Madagascar93+511821
Guatemala87+103176731,13463
French Guiana83+643401
Monaco81+214764
Liechtenstein781552290023,605
Aruba77+314639909,273
Togo70+5323441,747211
Barbados63385246552,279
Jamaica634+11049540182
Mali59+37+21636
Ethiopia55+3244912,49622
Uganda53+1533,31072
French Polynesia51+4517442,649
Cayman Islands4516384797,288
Congo455238
Macao45+110351
Bahamas40+77+15281
Sint Maarten40613321122,612
Bermuda393+123133155,058
Zambia39173111,23967
Guyana37+46+18234145184
Gabon34+41132
Eritrea33+233
Guinea-Bissau3333
Saint Martin3227236
Liberia31+174+1324
Haiti27+212625723
Benin261520
Tanzania25+11519
Myanmar223+2191,24623
Libya21+1181235552
Angola19+22215
Antigua and Barbuda192+117140408
Maldives19136
Syria192413
Equatorial Guinea18+2315854609
New Caledonia181172,3208,126
Mozambique17+711646715
Mongolia16+1412
Namibia16313362142
Dominica151142934,070
Fiji1515
Laos15+115781107
Curaçao14+1176
Saint Lucia14113
Sudan142210
Eswatini12+275
Grenada1212245400
Somalia12+41+1110
Greenland1111077013,564
Saint Kitts and Nevis11111833,440
Seychelles1111
Zimbabwe113+1837125
Chad1028
Suriname10136
Montserrat991367,212
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9182,36681
Belize8+1171268674
CAR88
Malawi8171
St. Vincent Grenadines81756505
Turks and Caicos817611,576
Vatican City8+126
Cabo Verde7115
Sierra Leone7+17
Botswana6151,154491
Mauritania61236714
Nicaragua615
St. Barth615
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Falkland Islands5+31413739,368
Gambia4121
Sao Tome and Principe441987
Western Sahara44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands33
Burundi33
Caribbean Netherlands2210381
Papua New Guinea22728
South Sudan22
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Timor-Leste11
Total:1,517,960+84,38488,455+6,414330,2661,099,23948,092

DOES YOUR HOSPITAL’S CRITICAL CARE MEASURE UP TO THE CORONAVIRUS BASELINE?

April 7th 2020

CountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,430,919+84,91582,034+7,380301,9051,046,98047,913
USA400,335+33,33112,841+1,97021,674365,8209,1692,075,7396,271
Spain141,942+5,26714,045+70443,20884,6897,069355,0007,593
Italy135,586+3,03917,127+60424,39294,0673,792755,44512,495
France109,069+11,05910,328+1,41719,33779,4047,131224,2543,436
Germany107,663+4,2882,016+20636,08169,5664,895918,46010,962
China81,740+323,33177,1671,242211
Iran62,589+2,0893,872+13327,03931,6783,987211,1362,514
UK55,242+3,6346,159+78613548,9481,559266,6943,929
Turkey34,109+3,892725+761,58231,8021,474228,8682,714
Switzerland22,253+596821+568,70412,728391167,42919,346
Belgium22,194+1,3802,035+4034,15716,0021,26080,5126,947
Netherlands19,580+7772,101+23425017,2291,42486,5895,053
Canada17,897+1,230381+584,02813,488426346,5079,181
Brazil14,034+1,851686+12212713,22129654,824258
Austria12,639+342243+234,0468,350243115,23512,795
Portugal12,442+712345+3418411,913271121,25611,892
S. Korea10,331+47192+66,6943,44555477,3049,310
Israel9,248+34465+87708,413149117,33913,557
Sweden7,693+487591+1142056,89764054,7005,416
Russia7,497+1,15458+114946,9458795,0005,448
Norway6,086+22189+13325,96578113,89621,009
Australia5,988+9349+42,5473,39293310,70012,184
Ireland5,709+345210+36255,47416542,4848,604
India5,351+573160+244684,723140,293102
Chile5,116+30143+68984,17533757,1222,988
Denmark5,071+390203+161,4913,37712758,41910,086
Czechia5,017+19588+101724,7578691,2478,521
Poland4,848+435129+221914,5285092,2152,437
Romania4,417+360197+214603,76027443,5782,265
Japan4,257+35193+16223,5428055,311437
Pakistan4,035+26957+44293,5492839,183177
Ecuador3,995+248220+291403,63515614,406817
Malaysia3,963+17063+11,3212,5799255,5661,717
Philippines3,764+104177+14843,503122,958210
Luxembourg2,970+12744+35002,4263525,70241,059
Peru2,954+393107+151,3011,54610921,555654
Saudi Arabia2,795+19041+36152,13941
Indonesia2,738+247221+122042,31314,35452
Serbia2,447+24761+31182,2681099,6261,102
Mexico2,439+296125+316331,6818920,475159
UAE2,359+28312+11862,1611220,00022,244
Finland2,308+13234+73001,9748134,9006,299
Thailand2,258+3827+18881,3436171,8601,030
Panama2,10055142,0318810,2972,386
Qatar2,057+2256+21501,9013741,81814,515
Dominican Republic1,956+12898+12361,8221474,542419
Greece1,832+7781+22691,4829028,5842,742
Colombia1,780+20150+41001,6307630,445598
South Africa1,749+6313+1951,641758,098980
Argentina1,715+8760+73381,3179611,778261
Iceland1,586+2465591,0211128,99184,957
Singapore1,481+10663771,0982965,00011,110
Algeria1,468+45193+201131,162463,35977
Ukraine1,462+14345+7281,389166,385146
Egypt1,450+12894+92761,08025,000244
Croatia1,282+6018+21671,0973512,3223,002
Morocco1,184+6490+10931,00115,437147
New Zealand1,160+541241918442,8268,881
Estonia1,149+4121+2691,0591223,54617,750
Iraq1,122+9165+137368426,331655
Slovenia1,059+3836+61029213029,45514,168
Moldova1,056+9122+340994805,1081,266
Hong Kong936+2142366961296,70912,900
Lithuania880+371588571127,80710,215
Belarus861+16113547943143,0004,551
Armenia853+20887758305,1401,735
Hungary817+7347+9716991723,7462,458
Bahrain811+555+1458348447,68428,023
Bosnia and Herzegovina764+9033+46866346,9112,106
Kuwait743+78110563723
Azerbaijan717+768+1446652353,3005,257
Diamond Princess712116198210
Kazakhstan697+356516401654,7672,917
Cameroon685+27960616
Tunisia623+2723+125575398,274700
North Macedonia599+2926+330543155,8792,822
Slovakia581+47213566317,6393,231
Bulgaria577+2823+1425122115,8992,288
Latvia548+62+116530522,57511,969
Lebanon548+719624672910,2211,497
Andorra545+2022+139484171,67321,653
Uzbekistan520+632304888
Cyprus494+299474381313,01710,781
Costa Rica483+16224457145,5251,085
Uruguay424+97+1150267145,7271,649
Afghanistan423+5614+318391
Cuba396+4611+227358157,054623
Burkina Faso384+2019+1127238
Albania383+622+113123072,753957
Taiwan376+356131040,7021,709
Oman371+402673023
Réunion358+9403184
Jordan353+46138209517,0001,666
Ivory Coast349+26341305
Channel Islands335+127342941,1576,655
Honduras305+722627710
Malta293+525288410,92324,738
Ghana287+735312512
San Marino279+234+2402051458617,270
Niger278+2511+1262414,199173
Mauritius268+247825334,9133,863
Palestine261+714221815,1402,968
Nigeria254+166+14420425,00024
Vietnam251+61231288106,3991,093
Montenegro241+82423572,0143,207
Senegal237+1121051301
Kyrgyzstan228+1243319159,6181,474
Georgia196+83+14614762,762692
Bolivia194+1114+32178359151
Sri Lanka185+76+14213753,248152
Faeroe Islands184+11206425,035103,043
DRC180+19189153
Kenya172+146715924,97392
Mayotte171+722214731,1004,032
Venezuela166+17659461,77963
Bangladesh164+4117+53311414,28926
Martinique152+14509820
Isle of Man150+111737661,66919,628
Guinea144+165139
Guadeloupe13973110114
Brunei1351854938,84520,218
Cambodia115+1585715,768345
Paraguay115+25159512,039286
Gibraltar113+460531,44042,741
Trinidad and Tobago107+28198878627
Rwanda10579880662
Djibouti909812,2292,256
Madagascar88+67816
Monaco79+214744
El Salvador78+945694
Liechtenstein78+11552290023,605
French Guiana77+534431
Guatemala77+73175731,13463
Aruba74+314609548,935
Togo65+7323391,617195
Barbados63+33+165445571,938
Jamaica63+43951540182
Mali56+951239
Ethiopia52+8244612,27120
Uganda52523,31072
French Polynesia47+5476942,471
Cayman Islands45+616384797,288
Congo455238
Macao4410341
Sint Maarten40+3613321122,612
Bermuda39217203064,913
Zambia39173161934
Bahamas336+15221
Guinea-Bissau33+1533
Guyana33+25+18204132168
Saint Martin3227236
Eritrea3131
Gabon30+61128
Benin261520
Haiti25+112425723
Tanzania241518
Myanmar221211,24623
Libya20+1111832647
Antigua and Barbuda19+41+118140408
Maldives19136
Syria192314
New Caledonia181172,3208,126
Angola17+12213
Equatorial Guinea16313854609
Namibia16313362142
Dominica151142934,070
Fiji15+115
Mongolia15411
Laos14+214765105
Liberia14338
Saint Lucia14113
Sudan14+22210
Curaçao13175
Grenada1212245400
Greenland1110175213,246
Saint Kitts and Nevis11+1111833,440
Seychelles1111
Zimbabwe11+12+1937125
Chad10+128
Eswatini1046
Mozambique101942414
Suriname1019
Montserrat9+391367,212
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9181,89065
CAR88
Malawi8+31+171
Somalia8+117
St. Vincent Grenadines8+11756505
Turks and Caicos817611,576
Belize7161268674
Cabo Verde7115
Vatican City77
Botswana6151,154491
Mauritania61236714
Nicaragua615
Sierra Leone66
St. Barth615
Bhutan5231,1661,511
Gambia4121
Sao Tome and Principe441987
Western Sahara44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands33
Burundi33
Caribbean Netherlands2210381
Falkland Islands22
Papua New Guinea22728
South Sudan2+12
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
Timor-Leste11
Total:1,430,919+84,91582,034+7,380301,9051,046,98047,913

April 6th 2020

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,346,004+73,14274,654+5,229278,445992,90547,513
USA367,004+30,33110,871+1,25519,671336,4628,8791,914,5405,784
Spain136,675+5,02913,341+70040,43782,8976,931355,0007,593
Italy132,547+3,59916,523+63622,83793,1873,898721,73211,937
Germany103,375+3,2521,810+22628,70072,8654,895918,46010,962
France98,010+5,1718,911+83317,25071,8497,072224,2543,436
China81,708+393,331+277,0781,299265
Iran60,500+2,2743,739+13624,23632,5254,083186,0002,214
UK51,608+3,8025,373+43913546,1001,559252,9583,726
Turkey30,217+3,148649+751,32628,2421,415202,8452,405
Switzerland21,657+557765+508,05612,836391162,50018,776
Belgium20,814+1,1231,632+1853,98615,1961,25770,0006,040
Netherlands18,803+9521,867+10125016,6861,40986,5895,053
Canada16,667+1,155323+433,61612,728426330,9018,767
Austria12,297+246220+163,4638,614250111,29612,357
Brazil12,183+929564+7812711,49229654,824258
Portugal11,730+452311+1614011,279270110,00010,788
S. Korea10,284+47186+36,5983,50055461,2338,996
Israel8,904+47457+85858,262140109,72412,677
Sweden7,206+376477+762056,52459036,9003,654
Russia6,343+95447+24065,8908758,0005,194
Australia5,895+14545+82,4323,41896303,53611,903
Norway5,865+17876+5325,75783111,29920,530
Ireland5,364+370174+16255,16516530,2136,119
Czechia4,822+23578+111214,6238485,0147,939
Chile4,815+34437+37284,05032754,8642,870
India4,778+489136+183754,267140,293102
Denmark4,681+312187+81,3783,11614452,9369,139
Poland4,413+311107+131624,1445085,4672,258
Romania4,057+193176+254063,47517940,9872,131
Japan3,906+25292+75923,2226446,172365
Malaysia3,793+13162+11,2412,49010255,5661,717
Pakistan3,766+60953+62593,4541735,875162
Ecuador3,747+101191+111003,45615613,039739
Philippines3,660+414163+11733,424122,958210
Luxembourg2,843+3941+55002,3023324,29138,805
Saudi Arabia2,605+20338+45512,01641
Peru2,561+28092+99971,4728920,414619
Indonesia2,491+218209+111922,09011,46042
Thailand2,220+5126+37931,4012325,071359
Serbia2,200+29258+71182,0241018,552979
Finland2,176+249273001,8498132,8005,920
Mexico2,143+25394+156331,41629318,034140
Panama2,100+29955+9142,0318810,2972,386
UAE2,076+27711+11671,8981220,00022,244
Qatar1,832+22841311,6973738,10813,227
Dominican Republic1,828+8386+4331,7091474,542419
Greece1,755+2079+62691,4079026,1932,513
South Africa1,686+3112+1951,579758,098980
Argentina1,628+7453+73251,2509410,709237
Colombia1,579+9446+11881,4455027,685544
Iceland1,562+766+24601,0961127,88081,701
Algeria1,423+103173+21901,160463,35977
Singapore1,375+6663441,0252565,00011,110
Egypt1,322+14985+725997825,000244
Ukraine1,319+1138+1281,253165,864134
Croatia1,222+4016+11301,0763611,4642,793
Morocco1,120+9980+108195915,104138
Estonia1,108+1119+4621,0271421,86616,484
New Zealand1,106+671176929339,9188,278
Iraq1,031+7064+3344623
Slovenia1,021+2430+21028893028,25313,590
Moldova965+10119+43790980
Hong Kong915+2442166951296,70912,900
Lithuania843+3215+288201125,5999,403
Armenia833+118+162763304,9291,663
Bahrain756+564458294447,68428,023
Hungary744+1138+4676391722,2822,307
Diamond Princess712116198210
Belarus700+13813+5536341140,0004,233
Bosnia and Herzegovina674+2029+64759845,9341,809
Kuwait665+109110356120
Kazakhstan662+78646610165,093271
Cameroon658+8917632
Azerbaijan641+577445901145,0004,438
Tunisia596+22225569397,725654
North Macedonia570+1523+530517155,2912,540
Bulgaria549+1822+2394882615,8992,288
Latvia542+9116525521,45311,374
Lebanon541+1419+160462279,6531,414
Slovakia534+492+18524316,1912,966
Andorra525+2421+33147312
Costa Rica467+13218447145,3631,053
Cyprus465+199454111111,6649,661
Uzbekistan457+1152304258
Uruguay415+96123286145,3851,550
Albania377+1621+111624072,571893
Taiwan373+1055731137,2191,563
Afghanistan367+1811+418338
Burkina Faso364+1918+1108238
Cuba350+309+118323125,234462
Jordan349+46+1126217517,0001,666
Réunion349+5403094
Oman331+332612683
Channel Islands323+147+1272891,1576,655
Ivory Coast323+62341279
Honduras298+3022627010
San Marino277+1132352101458617,270
Palestine254+1712422912,7382,497
Niger253+6910262174,081169
Vietnam245+495150894,305969
Mauritius244+177723024,9133,863
Malta241+145236310,92324,738
Nigeria238+653519825,00024
Montenegro233+192123041,7222,742
Senegal226+42921321
Kyrgyzstan216+694+33317959,6181,474
Ghana2145311782
Georgia188+1423914762,762692
Bolivia183+2611+12170359151
Faeroe Islands183+21077614,934100,976
Sri Lanka178+253813553,248152
Venezuela165+67659361,77963
Mayotte164+1721514734791,756
DRC161+7185138
Kenya158+166+2414824,27780
Martinique151+24509720
Guadeloupe139+473110114
Isle of Man139+12155831,63819,263
Brunei1351825238,26118,883
Guinea128+75123
Bangladesh123+3512+3337813,61022
Cambodia114536115,768345
Paraguay113+95+2129681,877263
Gibraltar109+652571,38741,168
Rwanda105+14101
Trinidad and Tobago105+18+1196833595
Djibouti90+31981
Madagascar82+102806
Liechtenstein771552190023,605
Monaco77+414724
French Guiana72+434381
Aruba71+72699108,523
Guatemala703155231,13463
El Salvador69+74+15604
Barbados60+42+165245571,938
Jamaica59+13848540182
Togo58+14323321,467177
Uganda52523,16069
Mali47+25933
Congo455238
Ethiopia44+1243811,84316
Macao4410341
French Polynesia42+1426182,200
Bermuda39+22+217202984,785
Cayman Islands3911373655,554
Zambia39153361934
Sint Maarten37+126+21301052,449
Bahamas33+455231
Saint Martin3227236
Eritrea31+231
Guyana31+748198115146
Benin26+41+1520
Gabon24+31122
Haiti24+312324722
Tanzania24+21320
Myanmar22+11211,24623
Libya19+1111731245
Maldives19136
Syria192215
Guinea-Bissau1818
New Caledonia181172,1357,478
Angola16+22212
Equatorial Guinea16313854609
Namibia16313362142
Antigua and Barbuda1515140408
Dominica15+11142934,070
Mongolia15+1213
Fiji14+214
Liberia14+1338
Saint Lucia14113
Curaçao13+2157
Grenada1212245400
Laos12+11262185
Sudan12228
Greenland114771812,648
Seychelles11+111
Eswatini10+146
Mozambique101936312
Saint Kitts and Nevis10101492,801
Suriname1019
Zimbabwe10+11931621
Chad99
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9181,65657
CAR88
Turks and Caicos8+317611,576
Belize7+21+161268674
Cabo Verde7115
Somalia716
St. Vincent Grenadines716
Vatican City77
Botswana615966411
Mauritania61236714
Montserrat66
Nicaragua615
Sierra Leone66
St. Barth615
Bhutan523
Malawi5+151
Gambia4121
Sao Tome and Principe4+441987
Western Sahara44
Anguilla33
British Virgin Islands33
Burundi33
Caribbean Netherlands2210381
Falkland Islands22
Papua New Guinea2+12728
Saint Pierre Miquelon11
South Sudan11
Timor-Leste11
Total:1,346,004+73,14274,654+5,230278,445992,90547,513

April 5th 2020

Early on in this crisis we were able to swab people who died at home, and thus got a coronavirus reading. But those days are long gone. We simply don’t have the testing capacity for the large numbers dying at home. Now only those few who had a test confirmation *before* dying are marked as victims of coronavirus on their death certificate. This almost certainly means we are undercounting the total number of victims of this pandemic.”

Mark Levine, Chair of New York City Council health committee
XTTLNEWDEATHSNEW
XXX
OKACTIVEICUTESTTEST
1mPP
USA333017+216609528+107617018306471862317512965291
SPAIN130854+468612518+571380808025668613550007593
ITALY128948+431615887+5252181591246397769146111436
GERMANY100009+39171575+13128700697343936918460010962
FRANCE92839+28868078+518161836857868382242543436
UK47806+59034934+6211354273715591955242880
TURKEY27069+3135574+7310422545313811814452214
HOLLAND17851+12241766+115250158351385754154401
CANADA15425+1513277+462847123014263179728425
S.KOREA1023781183664633591554612338996
ISRAEL843057949547779041399039410443
SWEDEN6830+387401+282056224541369003654
NORWAY5687+137711+93255848929715419528
AUSTRALIA568713735+5231533379129715411653
RUSSIA5389+65845+2355498986970004776
ICELAND1486+69404281054112539474416

Critical care facilities across European countries range from 6.6 in the UK to 34.9 in the USA and 36.2 in Germany. For comparison China has 3.6 and India has 2.3. The UK’s Nightingale Hospital would double its capacity to 10.3 ICU beds per 100,000 population.